We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Proud Panda Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Proud Panda Drive is $112,287. The average property tax on Proud Panda Drive is $3,243/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Proud Panda Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Proud Panda Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Proud Panda Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Proud Panda Drive is $112,287. The average property tax on Proud Panda Drive is $3,243/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Proud Panda Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Proud Panda Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$145,184 est.
$4,725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$159,309 est.
$5,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$127,752 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$144,108 est.
$4,589/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$125,360 est.
$2,630/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$139,652 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$115,980 est.
$2,483/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$151,796 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$115,980 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$116,151 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$152,687 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$147,813 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$142,515 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$141,419 est.
$2,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$136,744 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$174,862 est.
$3,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$112,287
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Caballo Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $50,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campeche Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $56,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fallwell Ln, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $199,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Edge Rock Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $42,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Cir, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $44,716 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Davids South Austin Medical Center
901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX
14.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Austin Bergstrom International (AUS)
Austin, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36562
6422 US Highway 183 S
Austin, TX
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Enterprise Products Operating, LLC
Near Intr Of Fincher & Mcangus Road, 2 Mi SE
Pilot Knob, TX
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Proud Panda Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.