We found 61 addresses and 65 properties on Prospect Avenue in Woodbridge, NJ. The average price for real estate on Prospect Avenue is $81,787. The average property tax on Prospect Avenue is $8,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Prospect Avenue area is $89,231. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Prospect Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 61 addresses and 65 properties on Prospect Avenue in Woodbridge, NJ. The average price for real estate on Prospect Avenue is $81,787. The average property tax on Prospect Avenue is $8,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Prospect Avenue area is $89,231. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Prospect Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1926
$180,997 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1951
$274,674 est.
$9,058/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2005
$427,902 est.
$14,110/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1921
$179,325 est.
$5,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$273,336 est.
$9,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1956
$278,688 est.
$9,190/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1961
$283,707 est.
$9,356/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1926
$242,891 est.
$8,010/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$221,144 est.
$7,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$269,321 est.
$8,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1956
$270,659 est.
$8,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$241,887 est.
$7,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1956
$262,630 est.
$8,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$222,817 est.
$7,348/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1958
$329,876 est.
$10,878/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1951
$421,546 est.
$13,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1951
$278,689 est.
$9,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1965
$356,306 est.
$11,750/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1965
$331,883 est.
$10,944/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1965
$325,192 est.
$10,724/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1957
$264,637 est.
$8,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1955
$198,728 est.
$6,554/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1952
$222,148 est.
$7,326/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2015
$513,884 est.
$16,946/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1956
$240,214 est.
$7,921/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1877
$302,442 est.
$9,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1916
$214,119 est.
$6,811/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1977
$316,160 est.
$10,426/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1970
$332,552 est.
$10,966/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1946
$289,059 est.
$9,532/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1877
$287,721 est.
$9,488/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1882
$341,920 est.
$11,275/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$167,615 est.
$5,165/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1951
$253,932 est.
$8,124/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1926
$216,126 est.
$7,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1886
$204,417 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1957
$597,524 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1860
$351,289 est.
$11,584/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1901
$221,813 est.
$7,315/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1926
$265,975 est.
$8,771/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1947
$268,987 est.
$8,870/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1926
$283,707 est.
$9,356/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1926
$100,894 est.
$4,615/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1926
$219,806 est.
$7,249/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1916
$499,832 est.
$16,482/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1956
$241,553 est.
$7,716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1956
$321,847 est.
$10,613/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1949
$240,214 est.
$7,921/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1886
$144,196 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1926
$174,975 est.
$5,770/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1926
$203,078 est.
$6,447/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1926
$310,807 est.
$10,249/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1945
$201,739 est.
$6,653/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1946
$247,575 est.
$8,164/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1940
$236,868 est.
$7,811/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1946
$229,508 est.
$7,568/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1936
$282,035 est.
$9,300/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1950
$344,931 est.
$11,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1926
$197,725 est.
$6,520/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$81,787
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpine Way, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,777 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chalet Dr, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $99,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leon Ave, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $72,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kimball St, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amboy Ave, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $202,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Convery Blvd, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $307,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Center Dr, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,307,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 1 , Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,405,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 9 , Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,349,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | King Georges Rd, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $768,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbridge Ctr, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $543,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint George Ave, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $494,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway
865 Stone St
Rahway, NJ
5 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Staten Island CUNY
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite #522 0525
877 Saint George Ave
Woodbridge, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2500 Blaire Rd.
Carteret, NJ
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Iselin Fire Protection District 11
20 Auth Ave
Iselin, NJ
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Prospect Ave area is White at 41.7% followed by Hispanic at 22.9%. In terms of education, 27.5% have High School followed by 23.6% with Bachelors Degree. 30.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 22.7% Asian, 10.0% Black, 22.9% Hispanic, 41.7% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.7% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 17.8% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 26.5% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.