We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Progress Place in Voorhees, NJ. The average price for real estate on Progress Place is $331,033. The average property tax on Progress Place is $12,755/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Progress Place area is $107,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Progress Place and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Progress Place in Voorhees, NJ. The average price for real estate on Progress Place is $331,033. The average property tax on Progress Place is $12,755/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Progress Place area is $107,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Progress Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1988
$350,204 est.
$12,238/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1988
$372,699 est.
$13,024/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$353,181 est.
$12,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1988
$365,200 est.
$12,762/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1988
$367,075 est.
$12,827/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1989
$340,831 est.
$11,910/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1988
$394,311 est.
$13,779/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1988
$412,394 est.
$14,411/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1988
$409,857 est.
$14,322/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1988
$362,443 est.
$12,665/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1990
$373,029 est.
$13,035/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$360,679 est.
$12,604/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1987
$395,744 est.
$13,829/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1988
$391,333 est.
$13,675/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1988
$384,496 est.
$13,436/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1988
$353,622 est.
$12,357/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1988
$349,653 est.
$12,218/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$370,273 est.
$12,939/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$363,766 est.
$12,712/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0 acre
Built in 1992
$372,478 est.
$13,016/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1988
$379,535 est.
$13,263/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1987
$345,132 est.
$12,060/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1988
$310,508 est.
$10,851/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1988
$355,497 est.
$12,423/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1988
$347,779 est.
$12,153/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1988
$333,665 est.
$11,660/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1988
$339,178 est.
$11,852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1988
$367,515 est.
$12,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1987
$329,254 est.
$11,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1988
$383,725 est.
$13,409/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$387,694 est.
$13,548/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1989
$399,934 est.
$13,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$331,033
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbett Ave, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $224,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bergen Ave, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $184,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnie Blvd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,864,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 689.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acadia Dr, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $214,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbet Dr, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $166,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carnie Blvd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,864,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 689.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $5,187,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 459.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Rd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $4,459,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Blvd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,650,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | School Ln, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,097,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $1,833,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kennedy University Hospital Stratford Div
18 East Laurel Road
Stratford, NJ
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 01596
480 Centennial Blvd
Voorhees, NJ
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
200 Centennial Boulevard
Voorhees, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cherry Hill Fire Department Station 8
Cropwell Rd
Cherry Hill, NJ
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Progress Pl area is White at 67.2% followed by Asian at 18.5%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Asian, 8.8% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 67.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Graduate Degree, 29.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.5% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.