We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Primrose Lane in Munster, IN. The average price for real estate on Primrose Lane is $234,176. The average property tax on Primrose Lane is $3,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Primrose Lane area is $95,544. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Primrose Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Primrose Lane in Munster, IN. The average price for real estate on Primrose Lane is $234,176. The average property tax on Primrose Lane is $3,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Primrose Lane area is $95,544. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Primrose Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$211,400 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$220,100 est.
$3,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$200,100 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$265,800 est.
$3,896/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$188,400 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$254,000 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$240,700 est.
$6,918/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$262,300 est.
$3,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$236,400 est.
$3,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$255,800 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$219,100 est.
$3,167/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$260,800 est.
$3,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$229,400 est.
$3,327/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$234,176
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadmoor Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $185,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Ct, Munster, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $592,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Crest Dr, Munster, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $339,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garfield Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $194,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ln, Munster, IN | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $228,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camellia Dr, Munster, IN | Properties | 244 | Avg. Value | $132,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Superior Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,098,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 45th Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $1,996,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,545,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calumet Ave, Munster, IN | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $1,412,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Macarthur Blvd, Munster, IN | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $1,043,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indiana Pkwy, Munster, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,001,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan Physicians Hospital LLC
701 Superior Ave
Munster, IN
0.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Purdue University Calumet Campus
2200 169th St
Hammond, IN
5.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lansing Municipal (IGQ)
Chicago, IL
2.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 6687
9600 Calumet Ave
Munster, IN
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Northern Indiana Public Service Company
1600 Ft. W Of Calumet Ave; 2400 Ft. S Of Fisher St.
Munster, IN
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lynwood Fire Department
3107 E Glenwood Dyer Rd
Lynwood, IL
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Primrose Ln area is White at 77.1% followed by Hispanic at 13.6%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Asian, 2.9% Black, 13.6% Hispanic, 77.1% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 28.3% Non-Family.