The average building or house on Prairie Avenue, Mundelein area was built in 1954. The average household income in this area is $100.3K and the average property tax is $4.9K/yr. The largest lot size available on Prairie Ave, Mundelein, IL is 1.25 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $50.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$122,895 est.
$4,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1954
$154,950 est.
$5,227/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$221,559 est.
$7,196/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$118,821 est.
$3,276/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1948
$153,714 est.
$5,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$135,708 est.
$5,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
909 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1953
$119,394 est.
$3,870/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$114,636 est.
$4,375/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$160,599 est.
$5,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
877 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$133,050 est.
$2,556/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$118,884 est.
$3,463/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$178,077 est.
$5,537/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
934 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1924
$214,455 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1941
$119,913 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$116,547 est.
$4,448/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$34,293 est.
$1,309/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1952
$154,029 est.
$5,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$134,010 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1954
$191,025 est.
$6,603/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$173,499 est.
$5,362/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$160,200 est.
$4,855/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$141,465 est.
$4,140/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$143,211 est.
$4,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$138,048 est.
$5,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1963
$155,286 est.
$5,240/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$165,333 est.
$5,623/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$158,142 est.
$5,349/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$139,602 est.
$5,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1963
$145,572 est.
$4,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$144,507 est.
$4,828/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1957
$145,377 est.
$4,861/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$140,568 est.
$4,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$158,574 est.
$5,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$136,494 est.
$4,522/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$142,542 est.
$4,181/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$144,897 est.
$4,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$144,888 est.
$4,843/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$133,920 est.
$3,852/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$178,263 est.
$6,116/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1963
$157,755 est.
$6,021/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$157,959 est.
$4,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$200,097 est.
$6,950/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$158,244 est.
$5,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$161,742 est.
$5,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1923
$187,497 est.
$6,469/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1987
$211,518 est.
$7,385/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$50,114
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.25 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $55,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckett Crossing Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $90,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braemar Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $81,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Pl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $62,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benridge Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $57,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ansley Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $48,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
1.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 05830
345 N Lake St
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Prairie Ave area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.