Street

Powder Horn Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

Get Access to Property Information
Powder Horn Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (47)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 27 addresses and 47 properties on Powder Horn Drive in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Powder Horn Drive is $318,662. The average property tax on Powder Horn Drive is $8,543/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Powder Horn Drive area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Powder Horn Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 47 properties on Powder Horn Drive in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Powder Horn Drive is $318,662. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ****

FEATURES

Learn more about the property listed at 997 Powder Horn Dr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ************

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2010

$274,200 est.

$7,395/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 991 Powder Horn Dr. This property was built in 2010 on a 0.39 acre lot in Dauphin County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,395/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2009

$288,600 est.

$6,750/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 990 Powder Horn Dr. This property was built in 2009 on a 0.39 acre lot in Dauphin County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,750/yr.

FEATURES

3.1K sq ft

0.39 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2010

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***********

**** ***********

**** ***********

FEATURES

Learn more about the property listed at 984 Powder Horn Dr.

Who lives at 984 Powder Horn Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

Looking for possible owners and residents of 984 Powder Horn Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

****** ****

FEATURES

3K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2011

$305,100 est.

$8,228/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** *******

******** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ********

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***

FEATURES

FEATURES

3.7K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ********

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **

******* ********

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

******* *****

**** ****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

*** *****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** *****

FEATURES

3.1K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

$324,700 est.

$8,756/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

3.6K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 5 baths

Built in 2014

$349,300 est.

$9,263/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ********

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** *****

****** *********

***** *****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** *****

******** ********

********* ******

FEATURES

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

****** *****

FEATURES

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17K sq ft

Average Value

$318,662

Biggest House

4.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.39 acre

Nearby Streets to Powder Horn Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Darby Ct, Hummelstown, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $138,291 Avg. Lot Size 6.4K sq ft
Street Name Cord Dr, Hummelstown, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $250,404 Avg. Lot Size 7.5K sq ft
Street Name Brinser Ct, Hummelstown, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $198,700 Avg. Lot Size 39.9K sq ft
Street Name Circle Dr, Hummelstown, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $125,606 Avg. Lot Size 17.9K sq ft
Street Name Drayer Dr, Hummelstown, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $205,871 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft
Street Name Bruton Cv, Hummelstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $202,100 Avg. Lot Size 17K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,177,562 Avg. Lot Size 80.5K sq ft
Street Name Mae St, Hummelstown, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $1,062,131 Avg. Lot Size 90.8K sq ft
Street Name Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $898,516 Avg. Lot Size 141.3K sq ft
Street Name Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $864,100 Avg. Lot Size 225.4K sq ft
Street Name Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $761,440 Avg. Lot Size 22.5K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $712,087 Avg. Lot Size 59.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Powder Horn Dr in Hummelstown, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Powder Horn Dr in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Powder Horn Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Milton S Hershey Medical Center

500 University Drive
Hershey, PA

5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg

777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA

4.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Brookside Farms (59PN)

Hershey, PA

8.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Town And Country Dist

486 Middletown Rd
Hummelstown, PA

1.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile Northeast LLC

3100 Schoolhouse Road (2da3356a)
Middletown, PA

1.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lower Swatara Volunteer Fire Department

800 Oberlin Rd
Middletown, PA

3.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Powder Horn Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Powder Horn Dr area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search