We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Porter Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Porter Avenue is $69,753. The average property tax on Porter Avenue is $1,376/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Porter Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Porter Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Porter Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Porter Avenue is $69,753. The average property tax on Porter Avenue is $1,376/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Porter Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Porter Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$77,931 est.
$729/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$52,759 est.
$435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$106,897 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$88,506 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$68,506 est.
$582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 98 Porter Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$90,805 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
790 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$81,494 est.
$598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$80,230 est.
$908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$93,678 est.
$1,996/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$80,345 est.
$911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$91,839 est.
$1,945/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$22,989 est.
$823/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$94,138 est.
$2,008/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$50,000 est.
$782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$73,448 est.
$1,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
764 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
811 sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$68,276 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$80,345 est.
$2,232/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$75,747 est.
$621/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$87,241 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$76,897 est.
$1,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$87,241 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$51,724 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$83,793 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$90,690 est.
$971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1906
$81,724 est.
$678/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$101,724 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$81,609 est.
$631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$87,241 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
890 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$94,828 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$71,149 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$91,954 est.
$852/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$69,753
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ciara Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $178,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $56,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $60,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castlebar Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $133,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $97,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $244,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Porter Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gourmet Selection Foods LLC
10 Ward Rd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Porter Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.