We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Ponderosa Pine Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Ponderosa Pine Drive is $292,352. The average property tax on Ponderosa Pine Drive is $5,886/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ponderosa Pine Drive area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ponderosa Pine Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Ponderosa Pine Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Ponderosa Pine Drive is $292,352. The average property tax on Ponderosa Pine Drive is $5,886/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ponderosa Pine Drive area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ponderosa Pine Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$292,866 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$304,667 est.
$6,167/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$271,932 est.
$5,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$304,555 est.
$6,120/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$283,000 est.
$5,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$350,862 est.
$7,099/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$306,510 est.
$6,175/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$293,952 est.
$5,951/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$289,610 est.
$5,793/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$268,762 est.
$5,387/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$258,096 est.
$4,938/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$302,526 est.
$6,123/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$315,000 est.
$6,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$299,352 est.
$6,060/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$306,449 est.
$5,585/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$275,336 est.
$5,556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$289,205 est.
$5,859/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$276,890 est.
$5,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$286,960 est.
$5,687/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$301,857 est.
$5,942/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$269,000 est.
$5,077/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$295,205 est.
$5,970/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$280,433 est.
$5,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$287,868 est.
$6,001/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$292,352
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Addington Pl, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $370,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $76,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bar Harbor Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $334,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Oak Cir, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $65,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
1.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
21.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilliard Landing Area (5TX6)
Lewisville, TX
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS/ Pharmacy Inc 7787
2220 Cross Timbers Rd
Flower Mound, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1100 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ponderosa Pine Dr area is White at 74.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.3%. In terms of education, 38.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.1% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 5.3% Black, 9.3% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 38.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 20.4% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.6% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 15.9% Non-Family.