We found 16 addresses and 19 properties on Ponder Place in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Ponder Place is $180,333. The average property tax on Ponder Place is $3,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Ponder Place area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ponder Place and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 19 properties on Ponder Place in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Ponder Place is $180,333. The average property tax on Ponder Place is $3,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Ponder Place area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ponder Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$222,408 est.
$4,335/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$164,000 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$216,111 est.
$4,405/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$241,000 est.
$4,405/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$199,736 est.
$3,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$94,654 est.
$969/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 1985
$233,743 est.
$4,525/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$195,000 est.
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$180,732 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$106,805 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$221,783 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$199,000 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$109,909 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$183,666 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$191,344 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$202,261 est.
$4,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$180,333
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bent Oak Cir, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belstrum Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $427,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bancroft Way, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $390,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arabian Cir, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $614,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $356,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anne Cir, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $657,751 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilliard Landing Area (5TX6)
Lewisville, TX
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Racetrac 375
1809 Justin Rd
Flower Mound, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lewisville Fire House 4
1435 Moccassin
Lewisville, TX
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ponder Pl area is White at 74.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.3%. In terms of education, 38.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.1% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 5.3% Black, 9.3% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 38.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 20.4% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.6% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 15.9% Non-Family.