We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Polo Club Court in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Polo Club Court is $83,187. The average property tax on Polo Club Court is $9,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Polo Club Court area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Polo Club Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Polo Club Court in Glendale Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on Polo Club Court is $83,187. The average property tax on Polo Club Court is $9,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Polo Club Court area is $69,199. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Polo Club Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$252,390 est.
$9,711/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$241,560 est.
$7,754/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$230,430 est.
$8,802/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$257,790 est.
$9,935/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$242,340 est.
$9,295/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$187,500 est.
$7,023/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$262,470 est.
$10,129/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$230,430 est.
$7,932/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$200,520 est.
$6,205/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$275,880 est.
$10,685/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$297,780 est.
$11,592/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$257,070 est.
$9,284/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$308,160 est.
$12,022/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$83,187
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $48,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Point Ln, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $132,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayberry Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $37,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $150,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burdette Ave, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $76,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Pl, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $112,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Regency Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,276,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fullerton Ct, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,202,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Internationale Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,133,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Exchange Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $897,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $861,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Grove Blvd, Glendale Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $850,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adventist Glenoaks
701 Winthrop Avenue
Glendale Heights, IL
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Wheaton College
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL
5.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Schaumburg Regional (06C)
Chicago/schaumburg, IL
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jasmin Oriental Mart
1504 Bloomingdale Rd
Glendale Heights, IL
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
300 Civic Center Plaza
Glendale Heights, IL
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Carol Stream Fire Protection District Station 2
275 S. Schmale Road
Carol Stream, IL
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Polo Club Ct area is White at 36.7% followed by Hispanic at 30.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 23.7% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Asian, 6.4% Black, 30.2% Hispanic, 36.7% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 23.7% High School, and 19.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.0% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.