We found 79 addresses and 79 properties on Poets Way in Mahwah, NJ. The average price for real estate on Poets Way is $262,437. The average property tax on Poets Way is $4,585/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Poets Way area is $138,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Poets Way and uncover many additional details. We found 79 addresses and 79 properties on Poets Way in Mahwah, NJ. The average price for real estate on Poets Way is $262,437. The average property tax on Poets Way is $4,585/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Poets Way area is $138,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Poets Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$291,358 est.
$4,819/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$296,746 est.
$4,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$288,295 est.
$4,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$292,520 est.
$4,838/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$296,746 est.
$4,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$310,163 est.
$5,130/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$174,308 est.
$2,883/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$179,590 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$315,233 est.
$5,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$304,880 est.
$5,042/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$314,916 est.
$5,208/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$82,928 est.
$1,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$232,410 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$302,979 est.
$5,011/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$297,274 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$297,591 est.
$4,922/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$296,746 est.
$4,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$296,746 est.
$4,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$291,147 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$293,260 est.
$4,850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$144,411 est.
$2,389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$285,231 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$262,437
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Darlington Ave, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $1,164,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bogert Ct, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,034,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diablo Ct, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $449,160 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brook St, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $270,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $346,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Trl, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $715,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,379,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,140,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 449K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $7,058,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 432.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckee Dr, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,311,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 261K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Ave, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,084,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 182K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,915,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
16.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10409
1300 Rt 17 N
Ramsey, NJ
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Administration
300 B Route 17
Mahwah, NJ
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Poets Way area is White at 76.6% followed by Asian at 10.8%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.9% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Asian, 3.3% Black, 7.1% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Graduate Degree, 31.3% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 19.4% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.