We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Plymouth Knoll Avenue in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Plymouth Knoll Avenue is $39,552. The average property tax on Plymouth Knoll Avenue is $2,439/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Plymouth Knoll Avenue area is $63,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plymouth Knoll Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Plymouth Knoll Avenue in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Plymouth Knoll Avenue is $39,552. The average property tax on Plymouth Knoll Avenue is $2,439/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Plymouth Knoll Avenue area is $63,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plymouth Knoll Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$150,200 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$138,500 est.
$2,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$105,900 est.
$2,007/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$119,100 est.
$2,257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$108,000 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$120,600 est.
$1,812/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$116,600 est.
$2,209/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$106,300 est.
$2,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$99,000 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$104,200 est.
$1,975/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$110,500 est.
$1,622/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$111,500 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$119,100 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$97,300 est.
$1,845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$111,000 est.
$2,103/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$97,800 est.
$1,382/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$134,000 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$129,300 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$106,500 est.
$2,019/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$115,700 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$114,400 est.
$13,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$89,800 est.
$1,231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$108,200 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$108,200 est.
$2,053/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$113,600 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$109,900 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$39,552
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amesbury Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $91,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbington St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $213,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 231 | Avg. Value | $25,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 19th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $25,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 32nd St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $32,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albright St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sterilite Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,992,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterilite St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,823,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massillon Marketplace Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,488,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millennium Blvd, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $976,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nova Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $428,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross (91OI)
Canton, OH
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
North Coast Wholesale Food
2713 Thackeray Ave NW
Massillon, OH
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
2984 Erie Ave NW - Cl11xc609 B
Massillon, OH
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Massillon Fire Department Station 1
233 S Erie St
Massillon, OH
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Plymouth Knoll Ave area is White at 89.0% followed by Black at 6.3%. In terms of education, 38% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 6.3% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 89.0% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.