We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Plum Street in Yorktown, IN. The average price for real estate on Plum Street is $44,592. The average property tax on Plum Street is $536/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Plum Street area is $83,617. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Plum Street in Yorktown, IN. The average price for real estate on Plum Street is $44,592. The average property tax on Plum Street is $536/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Plum Street area is $83,617. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
866 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$34,700 est.
$729/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$38,500 est.
$850/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$97,600 est.
$905/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,300 est.
$34/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$48,900 est.
$265/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$34,300 est.
$720/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$29,600 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$52,700 est.
$1,090/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$24,700 est.
$109/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$37,000 est.
$34/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.05 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$37,800 est.
$790/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$38,600 est.
$254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$70,200 est.
$368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$44,592
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.56 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $69,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ln, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $94,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harper Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $136,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma Ct, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $115,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ct, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $55,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 725 , Yorktown, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $222,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 539.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Priority Way, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,421,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 903.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Park Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,282,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marsh Ave, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $633,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hills Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $395,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinehurst Ln, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $371,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $359,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital
2401 University Ave
Muncie, IN
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Diamond P Field (02IN)
Muncie, IN
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 8078
9300 W Smith St
Yorktown, IN
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
6250 W. River Rd. ( Arnold Hogan #51152)
Bradford Park, IN
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yorktown Mount Pleasant Fire Department
8905 W Smith St
Yorktown, IN
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Plum St area is White at 94.5% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 31.7% have High School followed by 29.1% with Some College. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.