We found 51 addresses and 59 properties on Plum Drive in Nevada, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Drive is $135,091. The average property tax on Plum Drive is $3,293/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Plum Drive area is $75,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 59 properties on Plum Drive in Nevada, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Drive is $135,091. The average property tax on Plum Drive is $3,293/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Plum Drive area is $75,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$102,640 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$101,131 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$96,978 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$109,561 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$87,645 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$95,777 est.
$2,335/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$100,663 est.
$2,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$101,131 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$96,978 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$116,059 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$87,949 est.
$2,144/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$102,640 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$150,246 est.
$3,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$116,059 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$136,087 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$126,263 est.
$3,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$123,361 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$117,697 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$196,183 est.
$4,782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$147,749 est.
$3,601/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$166,431 est.
$4,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$152,496 est.
$3,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$185,149 est.
$4,513/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$169,497 est.
$4,131/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$183,771 est.
$4,479/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$164,495 est.
$4,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$191,280 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$151,903 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$155,889 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$204,053 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$163,559 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$79,743 est.
$1,944/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$153,936 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$169,233 est.
$4,125/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$191,251 est.
$4,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$202,897 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$158,784 est.
$3,870/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$151,903 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$169,687 est.
$4,136/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$157,889 est.
$3,848/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$153,936 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$212,053 est.
$5,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$135,091
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 593 , Nevada, TX | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $79,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $213,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 546 , Nevada, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $79,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Dr, Nevada, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $245,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 643 , Nevada, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $171,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moti Cir, Nevada, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $53,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 1138 , Nevada, TX | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $303,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eugene Ln, Nevada, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $280,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 438K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 489 , Nevada, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $268,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Water Fall Ln, Nevada, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $267,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitney Dr, Nevada, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $264,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Ln, Nevada, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $259,503 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Collin County Community College District
3452 Spur 399
Mckinney, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Mullins Landing (6XS3)
Farmersville, TX
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Crumps Food Store 2
116 N Main
Lone Star, TX
5.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Tower 05 LLC
1558 W. Fm 6
Nevada, TX
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nevada Volunteer Fire Department
110 W Fm 6
Nevada, TX
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Plum Dr area is White at 76.6% followed by Hispanic at 18.9%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 31.4% with High School. 44.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 2.9% Black, 18.9% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 31.4% High School, and 16.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 17.1% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 44.9% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 19.1% Non-Family.