We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Plum Creek Trail in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Creek Trail is $461,849. The average property tax on Plum Creek Trail is $8,873/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Plum Creek Trail area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Creek Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Plum Creek Trail in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Creek Trail is $461,849. The average property tax on Plum Creek Trail is $8,873/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Plum Creek Trail area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Creek Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
2.26 acres
Built in 2005
$487,004 est.
$9,885/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
2.35 acres
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
2.03 acres
Built in 2005
$586,213 est.
$10,212/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.06 acres
Built in 2005
$361,671 est.
$6,569/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
2.01 acres
Built in 2004
$426,289 est.
$8,238/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
2.15 acres
Built in 2006
$560,427 est.
$9,808/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
2.39 acres
Built in 2006
$681,111 est.
$13,825/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.04 acres
Built in 2008
$395,000 est.
$7,843/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.28 acres
Built in 2005
$372,160 est.
$6,694/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.02 acres
Built in 2005
$435,133 est.
$7,812/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
2.01 acres
Built in 2014
$452,755 est.
$8,898/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.02 acres
Built in 2005
$471,479 est.
$9,570/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.08 acres
Built in 2007
$403,005 est.
$8,180/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.04 acres
$85,000 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.08 acres
Built in 2004
$416,662 est.
$7,622/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
2.04 acres
Built in 2015
$461,972 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
2.2 acres
Built in 2006
$742,088 est.
$14,513/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
2.14 acres
Built in 2003
$376,658 est.
$7,444/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.07 acres
Built in 2009
$433,694 est.
$8,042/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.05 acres
Built in 2005
$382,757 est.
$7,267/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.01 acres
Built in 2013
$359,608 est.
$7,122/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
2.02 acres
Built in 2003
$539,615 est.
$9,685/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.5K sq ft
2.01 acres
Built in 2003
$769,433 est.
$15,618/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
91.5K sq ft
Average Value
$461,849
Biggest House
6.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.39 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bent Tree Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $224,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowden Cir, Burleson, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $33,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Meade Way, Burleson, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $262,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Ridge Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $96,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Ln, Burleson, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $134,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blaze Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $226,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elk Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $7,500,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $3,425,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 435.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Fwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $2,900,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 205K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Pkwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,701,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | John Jones Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $1,516,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsbury Blvd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,103,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Huguley Memorial Medical Center
11801 South Freeway
Burleson, TX
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
First Trip, Inc. 001
7825 Retta Mansfield Rd
Mansfield, TX
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
7500 Fm 2738
Lillian, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
6.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Plum Creek Trl area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 29.8% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 3.0% Black, 12.3% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 29.8% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.