We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Plum Avenue in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Avenue is $87,769. The average property tax on Plum Avenue is $1,918/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Plum Avenue area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Plum Avenue in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Plum Avenue is $87,769. The average property tax on Plum Avenue is $1,918/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Plum Avenue area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Plum Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$22,450 est.
$491/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$69,770 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
987 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1942
$42,230 est.
$923/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$69,720 est.
$1,524/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$134,100 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1940
$50,540 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$74,780 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 baths
Built in 1940
$79,115 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$196,800 est.
$3,849/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$180,340 est.
$3,703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$54,110 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$30,150 est.
$659/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1980
$85,720 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$75,750 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.06 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$35,280 est.
$771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 2003
$232,830 est.
$5,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
612 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$48,890 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$96,030 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1987
$152,420 est.
$3,107/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$87,769
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Begonia , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $220,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Ct, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $412,822 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Allemania Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $229,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Becker St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $105,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 122 | Avg. Value | $179,059 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basel St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $135,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center
1215 E Court St
Seguin, TX
23.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
20.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
3.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Park Place Foods
1289 W San Antonio St
New Braunfels, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Braunfels Utilities (Proposed)
608 Kerlick Lane
New Braunfels, TX
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Dunlap Area Volunteer Fire Department
915 Potthast Rd
New Braunfels, TX
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Plum Ave area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 39.1%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 2.1% Black, 39.1% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.