We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Pleasantville Road in Midlothian, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasantville Road is $398,525. The average property tax on Pleasantville Road is $7,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Pleasantville Road area is $94,340. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasantville Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Pleasantville Road in Midlothian, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasantville Road is $398,525. The average property tax on Pleasantville Road is $7,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Pleasantville Road area is $94,340. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasantville Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.21 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$426,110 est.
$8,150/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$498,150 est.
$8,686/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$375,540 est.
$7,084/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.13 acres
Built in 2014
$382,700 est.
$7,373/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.16 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$465,990 est.
$8,892/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.1K sq ft
2.52 acres
Built in 2007
$896,030 est.
$16,790/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.5 acres
Built in 2016
$500,120 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.31 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$514,280 est.
$9,861/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4K sq ft
2.01 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$780,050 est.
$14,352/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
1.19 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$581,510 est.
$10,266/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.23 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$442,370 est.
$8,424/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.35 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$494,280 est.
$8,342/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$451,130 est.
$8,614/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$461,390 est.
$9,119/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$346,967 est.
$6,601/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$505,330 est.
$9,517/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$266,970 est.
$4,977/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$238,710 est.
$4,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$259,280 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$227,300 est.
$4,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$291,620 est.
$5,436/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$291,110 est.
$5,431/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds
Built in 2002
$231,220 est.
$4,266/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$254,610 est.
$4,701/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$255,480 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$257,510 est.
$4,821/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$259,790 est.
$4,871/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$271,390 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$312,350 est.
$5,749/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
54.7K sq ft
Average Value
$398,525
Biggest House
9.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.52 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bois D Arc Cir, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $227,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 92K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay Ln, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $174,981 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blue Ridge Dr, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $287,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluegrass Ct, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $186,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $99,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue G , Midlothian, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $163,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gifco Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,587,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ward Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $8,691,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlothian Pkwy, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,360,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1387 , Midlothian, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $925,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 324.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singleton Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $808,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Silken Xing, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $677,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
14.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Northwood University Texas
1114 W Fm 1382
Cedar Hill, TX
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
1.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 6298
2885 Ovilla Rd
Ovilla, TX
6.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
E Of Hwy 67 On Shiloh Rd
Cedar Hill, TX
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midlothian Fire Department
235 N Eighth St
Midlothian, TX
7.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasantville Rd area is White at 81.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.1%. In terms of education, 37.6% have Some College followed by 26.4% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 4.7% Black, 12.1% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 21.3% Bachelors Degree, 37.6% Some College, 26.4% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.7% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 14.1% Non-Family.