We found 55 addresses and 66 properties on Pleasant Valley Drive in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Valley Drive is $247,679. The average property tax on Pleasant Valley Drive is $4,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Pleasant Valley Drive area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 66 properties on Pleasant Valley Drive in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Valley Drive is $247,679. The average property tax on Pleasant Valley Drive is $4,103/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Pleasant Valley Drive area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$284,190 est.
$4,713/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$310,580 est.
$5,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$307,100 est.
$4,643/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5.04 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$366,080 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 2000
$388,500 est.
$5,879/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.23 acres
2 baths
Built in 1996
$243,370 est.
$4,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$283,520 est.
$4,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1996
$213,170 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$294,040 est.
$4,912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$291,820 est.
$4,380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.13 acres
Built in 2007
$266,530 est.
$4,546/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$387,330 est.
$6,424/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.17 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$365,960 est.
$6,069/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$221,290 est.
$3,434/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.28 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$299,150 est.
$4,694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1997
$266,190 est.
$4,615/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.76 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$429,580 est.
$7,124/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3.07 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2003
$347,080 est.
$5,714/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1993
2 units
$26,260 est.
$434/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$207,260 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.24 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$259,200 est.
$3,856/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.82 acres
2 units
$43,580 est.
$737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 1968
$177,490 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.4 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 1989
$340,280 est.
$5,643/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5.5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1971
$280,570 est.
$2,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
12.22 acres
2 baths
Built in 1982
$423,410 est.
$7,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
6.04 acres
2 baths
Built in 1983
$307,790 est.
$4,700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.63 acres
2 units
$209,380 est.
$3,631/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
3 units
$26,240 est.
$455/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
5.09 acres
3 baths
Built in 1999
$422,740 est.
$7,098/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.07 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$208,380 est.
$3,260/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.63 acres
3 baths
Built in 1982
$322,840 est.
$5,354/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.78 acres
2 baths
Built in 2000
$253,570 est.
$3,674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.17 acres
2 baths
Built in 1983
$227,400 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$225,870 est.
$3,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.76 acres
2 baths
Built in 1970
$234,610 est.
$3,895/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.9 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$284,370 est.
$4,716/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.38 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$295,910 est.
$5,131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
2 units
$31,630 est.
$549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.33 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$252,670 est.
$4,174/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.98 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$234,020 est.
$4,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.24 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$302,000 est.
$5,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.42 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$219,090 est.
$3,799/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.78 acres
2 baths
Built in 1987
$224,150 est.
$3,737/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.61 acres
Built in 2008
$199,040 est.
$3,451/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.75 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$243,430 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.59 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$231,520 est.
$3,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.86 acres
$200,180 est.
$3,471/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.81 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$245,340 est.
$4,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
1.54 acres
Built in 2011
$279,040 est.
$4,838/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.1K sq ft
2.94 acres
Built in 2013
$879,780 est.
$15,253/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 baths
Built in 1972
$342,290 est.
$5,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.33 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1974
$249,830 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.6 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$278,870 est.
$4,625/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.45 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$223,740 est.
$3,711/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
141.9K sq ft
Average Value
$247,679
Biggest House
9.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
21.44 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angel Fire Dr, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $496,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bitter Spgs, Boerne, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $702,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Sound , Boerne, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $380,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antelope Hl, Boerne, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $552,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bess St, Boerne, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $181,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Advogt St, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $230,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summit Pass, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,880,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Pt, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,526,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miranda Rdg, Boerne, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,404,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Mdw, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,366,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 237K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakland Hls, Boerne, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,312,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 56K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Cv, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,285,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.6K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Grier (71TX)
Boerne, TX
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Valley Dr area is White at 76.2% followed by Hispanic at 20.7%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Some College followed by 29.2% with Bachelors Degree. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.9% Black, 20.7% Hispanic, 76.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.