We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Pleasant Street in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Street is $67,176. The average property tax on Pleasant Street is $1,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Pleasant Street area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Street and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Pleasant Street in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Street is $67,176. The average property tax on Pleasant Street is $1,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Pleasant Street area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1975
$88,126 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1976
$92,865 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1963
$12,839 est.
$308/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1970
$66,196 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1986
$74,458 est.
$1,786/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1967
$94,486 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1936
$14,587 est.
$350/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1980
$37,681 est.
$904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1993
$76,610 est.
$1,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1971
$61,418 est.
$1,399/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1951
$50,116 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1953
$55,828 est.
$1,340/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1953
$35,971 est.
$863/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1956
$37,552 est.
$901/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1955
$38,576 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1956
$36,097 est.
$866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1939
$44,387 est.
$1,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1935
$43,082 est.
$1,034/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1956
$49,919 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1953
$34,684 est.
$832/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1956
$39,320 est.
$944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1950
$50,013 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1956
$38,006 est.
$912/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1956
$59,115 est.
$1,338/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1982
$62,034 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1970
$66,970 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1968
$65,941 est.
$1,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1946
$35,519 est.
$852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1954
$95,213 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1958
$78,060 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1955
$408,684 est.
$9,803/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1955
$75,496 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1971
$153,187 est.
$3,675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$67,176
Largest Lot
1.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brenda Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $101,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cecelia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $58,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1430 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $72,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $62,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1070 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $78,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1435 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $106,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Braum's 184
1303 S Jefferson Ave
Mt Pleasant, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers Acquisition LLC
1600 County Road 2015
Mt. Pleasant, TX
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant St area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.