We found 20 addresses and 24 properties on Pleasant Street in Kennebunk, ME. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Street is $212,356. The average property tax on Pleasant Street is $3,377/yr and the average house or building was built in 1910. The average household income in the Pleasant Street area is $94,854. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Street and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 24 properties on Pleasant Street in Kennebunk, ME. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Street is $212,356. The average property tax on Pleasant Street is $3,377/yr and the average house or building was built in 1910. The average household income in the Pleasant Street area is $94,854. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1795
$6,802/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1794
$3,930/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,307/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$3,845/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,867/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Pleasant St, Kennebunk, ME 04043? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,005/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$4,075/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$4,497/yr taxes
3 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1810
$3,700/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1820
$3,870/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1906
$4,104/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$3,878/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$2,999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$2,477/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$3,799/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1795
$2,835/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$3,237/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$3,460/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$2,972/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
4 units
2 stories
16 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.7K sq ft
Average Value
$212,356
Largest Lot
4.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairway Dr, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $403,035 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Break Water Ct, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $121,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ave, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $753,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $315,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Ln, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $342,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapman Ln, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lords Point Rd, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,271,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Surf Dr, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,849,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parsons Beach Rd, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,369,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Penny Ln, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,234,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golf Club Dr, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,173,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 639K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Hill Rd, Kennebunk, ME | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $1,112,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant St in Kennebunk, ME? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Southern Maine Medical Center
1 Medical Center Drive
Biddeford, ME
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of New England
11 Hills Beach Rd
Biddeford, ME
15.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Goosefair (ME45)
Kennebunkport, ME
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cumberland Farms 5559
3 Main St
Kennebunk, ME
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rural Cellular Corporation
148 Ledgewood Lane
Wells, ME
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wells Fire Department
1563 Post Rd
Wells, ME
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant St area is White at 98.9% followed by Other at 0.8%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.6% with High School. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 98.9% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Graduate Degree, 29.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 3.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.3% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 7.1% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Married with Kids, 40.6% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.