Street

Pleasant Mountain Ln, Tafton, PA 18464

Get Access to Property Information
Pleasant Mountain Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Pleasant Mountain Lane in Tafton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Mountain Lane is $27,680. The average property tax on Pleasant Mountain Lane is $2,597/yr. The average household income in the Pleasant Mountain Lane area is $74,975. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Pleasant Mountain Lane in Tafton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Mountain Lane is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

********** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

1.12 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

$130,330 est.

$3,057/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 110 Pleasant Mountain Ln. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,057/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.02 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

$123,282 est.

$2,892/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 107 Pleasant Mountain Ln. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,892/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

FEATURES

0.94 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

$78,560 est.

$1,843/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Pleasant Mountain Ln. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,843/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

44.7K sq ft

Average Value

$27,680

Largest Lot

1.12 acres

Nearby Streets to Pleasant Mountain Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Meadowbrook Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $29,214 Avg. Lot Size 52.6K sq ft
Street Name Wenonah Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $40,116 Avg. Lot Size 76.7K sq ft
Street Name Spinnler Point Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $28,476 Avg. Lot Size 32.3K sq ft
Street Name Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $32,926 Avg. Lot Size 29.3K sq ft
Street Name Sugar Loaf Ln, Tafton, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $28,777 Avg. Lot Size 26.1K sq ft
Street Name St Moritz Dr, Tafton, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $32,098 Avg. Lot Size 29.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fairview Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $58,054 Avg. Lot Size 32K sq ft
Street Name Shore Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $45,791 Avg. Lot Size 12.4K sq ft
Street Name Colony Cove Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $43,097 Avg. Lot Size 20K sq ft
Street Name Route 507 , Tafton, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $41,811 Avg. Lot Size 111.9K sq ft
Street Name Lake Shore Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $41,128 Avg. Lot Size 13.3K sq ft
Street Name Atkinson Rd, Tafton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $40,571 Avg. Lot Size 739.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Pleasant Mountain Ln in Tafton, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant Mountain Ln in Tafton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pleasant Mountain Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Wayne Memorial Hospital

601 Park Street
Honesdale, PA

20.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Reed (2PA3)

Lake Ariel, PA

22.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Turkey Hill Minit Markets 286

2551 Route 6
Hawley, PA

4.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

2 Miles Ssw Of Intersection Of Sr6 And Sr507
Tafton, PA

1.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Pleasant Mountain Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Mountain Ln area is White at 92.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Some College followed by 33.2% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 21.3% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.5% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 0.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Graduate Degree, 16.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.8% Some College, 33.2% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 21.3% 70+, 19.8% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 3.5% 30-39, 4.4% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 5.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 0.6% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search