We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Pleasant Drive in La Porte City, IA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Drive is $138,756. The average property tax on Pleasant Drive is $2,419/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Pleasant Drive area is $68,485. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Pleasant Drive in La Porte City, IA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Drive is $138,756. The average property tax on Pleasant Drive is $2,419/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Pleasant Drive area is $68,485. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$149,540 est.
$2,734/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$127,740 est.
$2,302/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$117,540 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$109,580 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$115,610 est.
$2,126/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 203 Pleasant Dr, La Porte City, IA 50651? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$144,040 est.
$2,690/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$126,450 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$126,530 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$157,390 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$176,350 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$111,140 est.
$2,206/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$117,480 est.
$2,098/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$163,820 est.
$2,932/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$139,630 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$161,330 est.
$2,968/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
2 units
$166,120 est.
$3,128/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$146,550 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$125,990 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$140,100 est.
$2,612/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$118,760 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$84,890 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.24 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$129,330 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.66 acre
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$235,360 est.
$4,658/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
269.9K sq ft
Average Value
$138,756
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
80 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sycamore St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $89,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garling Rd, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $202,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $66,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcchane Rd, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $106,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $108,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 458.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $497,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th Ave, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $371,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 218 , La Porte City, IA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $330,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 383.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 55th St, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $277,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 13th Ave, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $274,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | 15th Ave, La Porte City, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $273,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant Dr in La Porte City, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Covenant Medical Center
3421 West Ninth Street
Waterloo, IA
20.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Hawkeye Community College
1501 E Orange Rd
Waterloo, IA
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Flyers (10IA)
Waterloo, IA
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 066
404 Highway 218 N
La Porte City, IA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Towerco 2013 LLC
13527 Kober Road
La Porte City, IA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Dr area is White at 97.6% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 42.3% have High School followed by 30.3% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 14.3% Bachelors Degree, 30.3% Some College, 42.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 40.3% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.