We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Pleasant Drive in Bethlehem, PA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Drive is $85,526. The average property tax on Pleasant Drive is $5,896/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Pleasant Drive area is $71,081. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Pleasant Drive in Bethlehem, PA. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Drive is $85,526. The average property tax on Pleasant Drive is $5,896/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Pleasant Drive area is $71,081. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$184,600 est.
$6,363/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$160,800 est.
$5,542/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$143,600 est.
$4,950/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$175,000 est.
$6,032/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$138,400 est.
$4,770/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$180,000 est.
$6,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$161,800 est.
$5,577/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$181,800 est.
$6,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$168,400 est.
$5,804/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$183,000 est.
$6,308/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$176,800 est.
$6,094/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$176,400 est.
$6,080/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$188,600 est.
$6,501/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$192,200 est.
$6,625/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$171,000 est.
$5,894/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$181,000 est.
$6,239/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$161,600 est.
$5,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$172,200 est.
$5,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$183,000 est.
$6,308/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$160,000 est.
$5,515/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$141,800 est.
$4,888/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$167,800 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$166,200 est.
$5,729/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$173,800 est.
$5,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.9K sq ft
Average Value
$85,526
Largest Lot
1.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alyssa Pl, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $66,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apples Church Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $75,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $44,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applebutter Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $337,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 732.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $71,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 127 | Avg. Value | $290,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Motel Dr, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,214,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emery St, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,278,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue C , Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,265,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 186.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoenersville Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,588,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Center Blvd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,460,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | City Line Rd, Bethlehem, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $2,405,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant Dr in Bethlehem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Hospital Bethlehem
801 Ostrum Street
Bethlehem, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lehigh Valley International (ABE)
Allentown, PA
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 5679
3691 Route 378
Bethlehem, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
1995 Leithsville Road
Hellertown, PA
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethlehem Fire Department Station 1
419 East Fourth Street
Bethlehem, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Dr area is White at 56.6% followed by Hispanic at 30.2%. In terms of education, 32.6% have High School followed by 23.8% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 20.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 6.3% Black, 30.2% Hispanic, 56.6% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.8% Some College, 32.6% High School, and 16.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 12.2% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 20.6% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 12.6% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.