We found 47 addresses and 49 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $11,422/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $174,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 49 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $11,422/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $174,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,150 est.
$13,156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,150 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$50 est.
$145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$4,700 est.
$8,897/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$6,300 est.
$14,103/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 151 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$6,500 est.
$15,712/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$4,600 est.
$8,708/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$4,550 est.
$11,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$7,950 est.
$14,049/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$7,500 est.
$14,860/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$8,150 est.
$13,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$4,600 est.
$11,389/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$3,500 est.
$12,778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,550 est.
$9,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$4,850 est.
$12,778/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$4,800 est.
$10,033/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$7,500 est.
$14,197/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$6,400 est.
$13,440/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$6,100 est.
$12,304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$5,550 est.
$11,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$5,800 est.
$6,436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$5,150 est.
$9,749/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$7,000 est.
$12,872/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$6,650 est.
$13,346/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$5,350 est.
$9,774/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
$5,300 est.
$9,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,950 est.
$11,231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,200 est.
$11,358/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,050 est.
$9,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$5,750 est.
$10,412/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$400 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$16,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$14,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$8,992/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$4,900 est.
$11,547/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$4,650 est.
$8,803/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$5,150 est.
$9,749/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$5,550 est.
$13,630/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$8,650 est.
$14,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$7,650 est.
$13,481/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$5,550 est.
$11,136/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$4,700 est.
$16,055/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$4,500 est.
$15,941/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$5,900 est.
$13,535/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,500 est.
$15,333/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$4,950 est.
$9,370/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Douglas Dr, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $6,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iroquois Rd, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $9,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foshay Ave, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $7,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus Ave, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garrigan Ave, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marble Ave, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $13,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $41,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castleton St, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanglewood Rd, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $19,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Hill Ct, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $19,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Far Hill Ln, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $19,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $19,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant Ave in Pleasantville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Westchester Medical Center
100 Woods Rd
Valhalla, NY
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
12.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
10.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dan's Supreme 1511
35 Pleasantville Rd
Pleasantville, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Insite Towers LLC
East Stevens Ave
Mount Pleasant, NY
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thornwood Fire Department
770 Commerce St
Thornwood, NY
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Ave area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.5% with Graduate Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 3.3% Black, 9.6% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Graduate Degree, 32.7% Bachelors Degree, 17.4% Some College, 14.6% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.