We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $60,395. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $908/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $60,395. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $908/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$70,000 est.
$273/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$80,000 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$150,000 est.
$2,387/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1979
$35,200 est.
$143/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
898 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$55,000 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 521 Pleasant Ave, Ogdensburg, NY 13669? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
670 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$29,000 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$42,000 est.
$323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$30,000 est.
$5/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
973 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$52,500 est.
$600/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
825 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$59,000 est.
$772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$79,700 est.
$1,319/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$48,500 est.
$494/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
677 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,500 est.
$124/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
793 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$49,000 est.
$1,296/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$62,000 est.
$851/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1937
$124,000 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$66,500 est.
$180/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$90,500 est.
$1,605/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$37,000 est.
$979/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$42,000 est.
$1,111/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,000 est.
$957/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.09 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$50,200 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$51,600 est.
$576/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,900 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$73,775 est.
$1,080/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6K sq ft
Average Value
$60,395
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Covington St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $33,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denny St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $170,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Island Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $148,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Shrs, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $204,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greene St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $63,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ford Street Ext, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,782,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ford Street Ext, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,782,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyon Pl, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,662,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Point Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $649,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | King St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $537,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langbrook Ln, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $369,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acco Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $363,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pleasant Ave in Ogdensburg, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Claxton Hepburn Medical Center
214 King Street
Ogdensburg, NY
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Ogdensburg International (OGS)
Ogdensburg, NY
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 435
703 Ford St
Ogdensburg, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Community Broadcasters, LLC
2315 Knox St
Ogdensburg, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ogdensburg Fire Department
718 Ford St
Ogdensburg, NY
0.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Ave area is White at 89.0% followed by Black at 4.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 31.9% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 4.7% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 89.0% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.9% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 13.3% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.