We found 17 addresses and 24 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Highlands, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $44,181. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $1,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $72,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 24 properties on Pleasant Avenue in Highlands, TX. The average price for real estate on Pleasant Avenue is $44,181. The average property tax on Pleasant Avenue is $1,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Pleasant Avenue area is $72,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pleasant Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$6,965 est.
$181/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$78,607 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
385 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$14,645 est.
$379/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$23,264 est.
$601/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$30,000 est.
$775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$90,000 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$83,851 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$14,553 est.
$376/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$50,729 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$53,975 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
2 units
$7,087 est.
$184/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,968 est.
$77/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 units
$19,731 est.
$510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$22,192 est.
$574/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$98,842 est.
$2,553/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$189,000 est.
$4,881/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1987
$79,701 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$44,181
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.67 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cypress Ave, Highlands, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $98,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $53,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbers Hill Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $105,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 143K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace Ln, Highlands, TX | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $161,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindyrella Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $133,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $117,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whites Lake Estates Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $277,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara St, Highlands, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $274,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wade Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $240,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burwell Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $207,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $193,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine View Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $193,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital
4401 Garth Road
Baytown, TX
9 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc
5912 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, TX
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Ferris (25TA)
Baytown, TX
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedy Express
301 S Main St
Highlands, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Highlands Fire Department Station#2 (Proposed)
2301 East Wallisville Road
Highlands, TX
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Highlands Volunteer Fire Department
123 San Jacinto St
Highlands, TX
0.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pleasant Ave area is White at 62.6% followed by Hispanic at 30.1%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Some College followed by 38.3% with High School. 30.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 30.1% Hispanic, 62.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 4.6% Bachelors Degree, 38.6% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 15.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 16.6% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 26.0% Non-Family.