We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pippin Lane in Wappingers Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Pippin Lane is $240,585. The average property tax on Pippin Lane is $5,163/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Pippin Lane area is $93,514. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pippin Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pippin Lane in Wappingers Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Pippin Lane is $240,585. The average property tax on Pippin Lane is $5,163/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Pippin Lane area is $93,514. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pippin Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$227,200 est.
$4,894/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$209,100 est.
$4,606/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$233,300 est.
$5,038/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$223,700 est.
$5,153/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$245,000 est.
$5,314/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Pippin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$243,600 est.
$6,768/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$206,000 est.
$4,394/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$284,700 est.
$5,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$229,900 est.
$3,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$228,500 est.
$2,435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$206,200 est.
$4,399/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$219,900 est.
$4,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$291,600 est.
$7,900/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$241,000 est.
$5,219/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$228,500 est.
$3,357/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$244,500 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$235,900 est.
$4,376/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$225,300 est.
$9,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$245,800 est.
$4,744/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$213,700 est.
$4,576/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$241,600 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$320,000 est.
$7,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$267,300 est.
$5,839/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$255,500 est.
$4,249/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$263,000 est.
$5,385/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$256,700 est.
$5,589/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$208,300 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.2K sq ft
Average Value
$240,585
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.91 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedardale Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $385,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $231,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekview Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $159,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Cir, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $250,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curtin Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $387,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curry Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $275,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 112K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | South Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,922,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,645,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Post Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,142,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $908,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nancy Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $900,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 9 , Wappingers Falls, NY | Properties | 227 | Avg. Value | $770,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pippin Ln in Wappingers Falls, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Vassar Brothers Medical Center
45 Reade Place
Poughkeepsie, NY
12 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
11.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Just A Buck 69
1488 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wappingers Falls Fire Department
2628 South Ave
Wappingers Falls, NY
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pippin Ln area is White at 70.5% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 30.1% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 5.4% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 70.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 17.3% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 28.4% Non-Family.