We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pioneer Lane in Manns Choice, PA. The average price for real estate on Pioneer Lane is $89,375. The average property tax on Pioneer Lane is $1,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Pioneer Lane area is $56,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pioneer Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pioneer Lane in Manns Choice, PA. The average price for real estate on Pioneer Lane is $89,375. The average property tax on Pioneer Lane is $1,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Pioneer Lane area is $56,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pioneer Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
22.49 acres
Built in 1987
$1,738/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
940 sq ft
0.97 acre
Built in 1950
$883/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
953 sq ft
0.76 acre
Built in 1950
$812/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
Built in 1976
$647/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
267.3K sq ft
Average Value
$89,375
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
22.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Diehl Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $128,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 803.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corley Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $152,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Hollow Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $190,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $124,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 428.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rest Home Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $57,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 411K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riddlemoser Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $90,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Orchard Hollow Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $190,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wertz St, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $174,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glade Pike, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $169,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Faupel Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $169,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Full Circle Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $162,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corley Rd, Manns Choice, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $152,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pioneer Ln in Manns Choice, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Bedford
10455 Lincoln Highway
Everett, PA
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cogo's 30
6371 Lincoln Hwy
Bedford, PA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
847 Diehl Road
Mannschoice, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bedford Fire Department 1 Inc
248 W Penn St
Bedford, PA
5.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pioneer Ln area is White at 96.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 45.2% have High School followed by 26.5% with Some College. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.5% Some College, 45.2% High School, and 15.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 21.1% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.0% Married with Kids, 38.0% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.