The average building or house on Pioneer Drive, North Tonawanda area was built in 1959. The average household income in this area is $71.3K and the average property tax is $2.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Pioneer Dr, North Tonawanda, NY is 0.36 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $93.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
718 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$100,115 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$68,966 est.
$2,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$115,977 est.
$2,615/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$104,253 est.
$2,289/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 796 Pioneer Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$119,540 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
718 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$102,414 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$113,678 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
718 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$102,414 est.
$1,524/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$101,034 est.
$2,200/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
718 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$127,471 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
746 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$89,195 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$101,724 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$124,023 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$115,977 est.
$2,584/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$129,770 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$101,609 est.
$2,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
746 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$89,195 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
718 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$93,103 est.
$991/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$116,782 est.
$3,244/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$98,736 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$103,333 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$93,236
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brundage Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $89,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clair Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $76,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $105,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $86,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 15th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $83,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $181,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pioneer Dr in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10819
343 Meadow Dr
N Tonawanda, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pioneer Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.