We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Pintail Drive in Etters, PA. The average price for real estate on Pintail Drive is $104,148. The average property tax on Pintail Drive is $2,167/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Pintail Drive area is $78,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pintail Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Pintail Drive in Etters, PA. The average price for real estate on Pintail Drive is $104,148. The average property tax on Pintail Drive is $2,167/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Pintail Drive area is $78,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pintail Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$98,460 est.
$2,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$104,420 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$103,760 est.
$2,159/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$102,520 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 622 Pintail Dr, Etters, PA 17319? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$105,110 est.
$2,187/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$101,240 est.
$2,106/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$100,050 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$101,470 est.
$2,111/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$107,370 est.
$2,234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$107,190 est.
$2,230/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$107,370 est.
$2,234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$112,270 est.
$2,336/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$105,960 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$102,520 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.3K sq ft
Average Value
$104,148
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.03 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | High St, Etters, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $133,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lamp Post Ln, Etters, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $198,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4 Leaf Ln, Etters, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $187,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bill Dugan Dr, Etters, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $85,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kohler Ln, Etters, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $158,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Persian Lilac Dr, Etters, PA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $82,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robinhood Dr, Etters, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $559,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paddock Ct, Etters, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $412,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Dr, Etters, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $404,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 576.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Chase , Etters, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $392,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Financial Way, Etters, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $376,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristin Dr, Etters, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $315,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pintail Dr in Etters, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pinnacle Health Hospitals
409 South Second Street
Harrisburg, PA
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
7.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lewisberry Convenience LLC
658 Wyndamere Rd
Lewisberry, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
600a Wyndamere Rd
Yocumtown, PA
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Citizens Fire Co No 1 Of Highspire
272 Second St
Highspire, PA
5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pintail Dr area is White at 91.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.4%. In terms of education, 38.9% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 30.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.8% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 38.9% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.