We found 42 addresses and 50 properties on Ping Way in Schertz, TX. The average price for real estate on Ping Way is $170,156. The average property tax on Ping Way is $3,870/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ping Way and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 50 properties on Ping Way in Schertz, TX. The average price for real estate on Ping Way is $170,156. The average property tax on Ping Way is $3,870/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ping Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 2012
$211,216 est.
$4,856/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$171,872 est.
$3,848/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$157,393 est.
$3,502/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$171,269 est.
$3,808/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$164,040 est.
$3,652/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$164,563 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$164,040 est.
$3,652/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$180,520 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2012
$194,613 est.
$4,481/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2011
$153,823 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2012
$155,485 est.
$3,460/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$179,693 est.
$4,143/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2011
$159,000 est.
$3,696/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$165,359 est.
$3,681/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$173,512 est.
$3,857/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$164,040 est.
$3,652/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$82,680 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$177,950 est.
$4,108/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$170,105 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$163,997 est.
$3,610/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$175,901 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 2011
$210,813 est.
$4,827/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$161,420 est.
$3,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$208,459 est.
$4,779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 2010
$220,361 est.
$5,069/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$209,231 est.
$4,790/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$171,431 est.
$3,946/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$177,126 est.
$4,089/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$143,628 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$168,762 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
Built in 2010
$174,000 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$196,521 est.
$4,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$178,030 est.
$4,109/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$170,156
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camaron Woods , Schertz, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $188,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadleaf , Schertz, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $223,982 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arbor Park Ln, Schertz, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $272,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedarwood , Schertz, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $163,562 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $183,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Ln, Schertz, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $131,082 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Doerr Ln, Schertz, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,468,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 603.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Legacy Oaks Pkwy, Schertz, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,988,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tri County Pkwy, Schertz, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $3,654,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,301,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 297.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Triton Dr, Schertz, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,104,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 3009 , Schertz, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,606,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Stone Oak Hospital
1139 E Sonterra Blvd
San Antonio, TX
24.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
23.1 miles away
AIRPORT
H M Ranch (XS05)
Marion, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cibolo Valley Food Mart
3859 Cibolo Valley Dr
Cibolo, TX
4.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
6933 Fm 482
New Braunfels, TX
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cibolo Volunteer Fire Department
203 Meek St
Cibolo, TX
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ping Way area is White at 52.8% followed by Hispanic at 29.2%. In terms of education, 35% have Some College followed by 22.8% with High School. 33.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 10.6% Black, 29.2% Hispanic, 52.8% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.9% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.0% Some College, 22.8% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.0% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 20.4% Non-Family.