We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Pinewood Forest Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Pinewood Forest Drive is $193,800. The average property tax on Pinewood Forest Drive is $5,297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pinewood Forest Drive area is $126,763. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinewood Forest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Pinewood Forest Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Pinewood Forest Drive is $193,800. The average property tax on Pinewood Forest Drive is $5,297/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pinewood Forest Drive area is $126,763. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinewood Forest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$211,755 est.
$5,159/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$219,768 est.
$5,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$218,084 est.
$5,751/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$195,000 est.
$5,295/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$215,711 est.
$5,563/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$200,916 est.
$4,839/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$194,187 est.
$4,992/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$206,731 est.
$5,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$194,249 est.
$4,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$242,098 est.
$6,188/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$207,283 est.
$5,376/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$204,366 est.
$5,233/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$203,752 est.
$4,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$191,748 est.
$4,965/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$207,566 est.
$5,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$207,126 est.
$5,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$203,416 est.
$5,307/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$200,000 est.
$5,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$161,200 est.
$4,406/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$202,628 est.
$5,249/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$202,014 est.
$5,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$199,000 est.
$5,439/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$203,000 est.
$5,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$198,977 est.
$5,089/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$200,769 est.
$5,194/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$180,000 est.
$4,920/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$224,644 est.
$5,828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$192,814 est.
$5,265/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$226,855 est.
$5,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$186,087 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$237,952 est.
$5,729/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$220,589 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$204,267 est.
$5,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$193,800
Biggest House
4.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aldermoor Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $217,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Valley Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $138,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aleppo Grove Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $206,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adobe Falls Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $210,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adamwood Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $490,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Park Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $255,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Hospital At The Vintage LLC
20171 Chasewood Park Drive
Houston, TX
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
12.8 miles away
AIRPORT
David Wayne Hooks Memorial (DWH)
Houston, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heb 576
7310 Louetta Rd
Spring, TX
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cypress Creek Emergency Medical Services
7111 Five Forks
Spring, TX
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Klein Volunteer Fire Department Headquarters
16810 Squyres Rd
Spring, TX
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pinewood Forest Dr area is White at 62.6% followed by Hispanic at 17.3%. In terms of education, 30.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.9% with Some College. 36.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.2% Asian, 7.0% Black, 17.3% Hispanic, 62.6% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Graduate Degree, 30.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 16.6% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.2% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 36.2% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.