Street

Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645

Get Access to Property Information
Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Pineview Terrace in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pineview Terrace is $487,744. The average property tax on Pineview Terrace is $11,011/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Pineview Terrace area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pineview Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Pineview Terrace in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pineview Terrace is $487,744. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

Built in 1965

$488,485 est.

$9,827/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Pineview Ter. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.21 acre lot in Bergen County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $9,827/yr.

FEATURES

0.3 acre

Built in 1964

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ****

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.28 acre

Built in 1965

$730,705 est.

$14,700/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Pineview Ter. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.28 acre lot in Bergen County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $14,700/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***

***** ********

******** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

Built in 1965

$508,369 est.

$10,116/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 7 Pineview Ter. This property was built in 1965 in Bergen County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $10,116/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

*** ******

******* ********

******* ***

FEATURES

0.41 acre

Built in 1920

$668,464 est.

$13,447/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Pineview Ter. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.41 acre lot in Bergen County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $13,447/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

**** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1962

$513,089 est.

$10,322/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

Built in 1961

$463,768 est.

$9,330/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ************

***** ************

******* ********

********* ******

FEATURES

Built in 1952

$568,925 est.

$11,445/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** *****

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

Built in 1965

$463,543 est.

$9,325/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.7K sq ft

Average Value

$487,744

Largest Lot

0.41 acre

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Gelnaw Ln, Montvale, NJ Properties 34 Avg. Value $331,347 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Hemlock St, Montvale, NJ Properties 7 Avg. Value $421,885 Avg. Lot Size 11.4K sq ft
Street Name High Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ Properties 11 Avg. Value $754,563 Avg. Lot Size 43.6K sq ft
Street Name Lark Ln, Montvale, NJ Properties 10 Avg. Value $751,210 Avg. Lot Size 38.7K sq ft
Street Name Eagle Rdg, Montvale, NJ Properties 19 Avg. Value $831,510 Avg. Lot Size 24.4K sq ft
Street Name Maze Rd, Montvale, NJ Properties 4 Avg. Value $410,025 Avg. Lot Size 10.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Paragon Dr, Montvale, NJ Properties 7 Avg. Value $13,298,200 Avg. Lot Size 559.5K sq ft
Street Name Mercedes Dr, Montvale, NJ Properties 5 Avg. Value $12,551,540 Avg. Lot Size 587.4K sq ft
Street Name Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ Properties 7 Avg. Value $7,041,600 Avg. Lot Size 278.6K sq ft
Street Name Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ Properties 36 Avg. Value $3,113,563 Avg. Lot Size 143.3K sq ft
Street Name Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ Properties 37 Avg. Value $2,569,128 Avg. Lot Size 141.3K sq ft
Street Name Craig Rd, Montvale, NJ Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,790,742 Avg. Lot Size 100.8K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Valley Hospital

223 N Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ

9.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Ramapo College of New Jersey

505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ

8.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Teterboro (TEB)

Teterboro, NJ

22.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 849

20 N Kinderkamack Rd
Montvale, NJ

1.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ

2.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Montvale Fire Department

35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ

1.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pineview Ter area is White at 74.6% followed by Asian at 13.1%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 11.0% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 19.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search