We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Pinetree Drive in Katonah, NY. The average price for real estate on Pinetree Drive is $82,134. The average property tax on Pinetree Drive is $15,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Pinetree Drive area is $226,620. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinetree Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Pinetree Drive in Katonah, NY. The average price for real estate on Pinetree Drive is $82,134. The average property tax on Pinetree Drive is $15,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Pinetree Drive area is $226,620. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinetree Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
6.78 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$76,700 est.
$13,981/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$67,100 est.
$12,026/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.15 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$67,900 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.84 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$91,000 est.
$14,490/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$83,800 est.
$14,205/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7 Pinetree Dr, Katonah, NY 10536? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.91 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$97,000 est.
$19,749/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.79 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$104,000 est.
$16,360/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.38 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$84,100 est.
$15,589/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
2.95 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$17,600 est.
$19,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.85 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$79,000 est.
$18,521/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.87 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$84,000 est.
$12,820/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
130.6K sq ft
Average Value
$82,134
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Katonah, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $47,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $124,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakewood Dr, Katonah, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $96,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 95K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fieldstone Dr, Katonah, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $137,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook Ln, Katonah, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $82,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garlen Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $60,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Girdle Ridge Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $447,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Upper Hook Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $315,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 581.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cantitoe St, Katonah, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $310,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Brook Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $307,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 460.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Katonah, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $306,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hook Rd, Katonah, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $299,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 968.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pinetree Dr in Katonah, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
7.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
21.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kmart 9414
355 Downing Dr # 118
Yorktown Heights, NY
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2200 Greenwood Street
Yorktown Heights, NY
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
6.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pinetree Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.9%. In terms of education, 35.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 33.7% with Graduate Degree. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Asian, 2.1% Black, 5.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 33.7% Graduate Degree, 35.8% Bachelors Degree, 15.0% Some College, 10.5% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 6.4% 20-29, 18.3% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.3% Married with Kids, 36.4% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 14.2% Non-Family.