We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pinehurst Lane in Buffalo Grove, IL. The average price for real estate on Pinehurst Lane is $132,143. The average property tax on Pinehurst Lane is $11,395/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Pinehurst Lane area is $119,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinehurst Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pinehurst Lane in Buffalo Grove, IL. The average price for real estate on Pinehurst Lane is $132,143. The average property tax on Pinehurst Lane is $11,395/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Pinehurst Lane area is $119,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinehurst Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$426,486 est.
$12,683/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$343,701 est.
$10,113/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$333,465 est.
$9,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$446,487 est.
$12,839/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$355,410 est.
$10,477/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1981
$300,012 est.
$7,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$433,695 est.
$12,442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$358,662 est.
$10,112/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$353,913 est.
$10,430/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$454,410 est.
$13,098/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$419,031 est.
$12,452/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$441,138 est.
$11,785/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
852 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$347,160 est.
$10,221/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$463,167 est.
$12,293/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$418,746 est.
$13,002/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$426,243 est.
$12,676/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.5K sq ft
Average Value
$132,143
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bentley Pl, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $87,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banyan Tree Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $90,712 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bernard Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 128 | Avg. Value | $21,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernard Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $23,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackthorn Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $182,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Johnson Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,026,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leider Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,955,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Half Day Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,755,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 730.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millbrook Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,239,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Cook Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $1,237,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $864,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Northwest Community Hospital
800 W Central Road
Arlington Heights, IL
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Trinity International University Illinois
2065 Half Day Rd
Deerfield, IL
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Chicago Executive (PWK)
Wheeling, IL
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Store 1385
1400 E Lake Cook Rd
Wheeling, IL
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
16051 Deerfield Pkwy.
Lincolnshire, IL
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wheeling Fire Department Station 23
780 S. Wheeling Rd.
Wheeling, IL
4.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pinehurst Ln area is White at 74.7% followed by Asian at 18.0%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.5% with Graduate Degree. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Asian, 2.2% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 74.7% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Graduate Degree, 36.8% Bachelors Degree, 21.6% Some College, 11.6% High School, and 2.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.