We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Pinehurst Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Pinehurst Drive is $60,831. The average property tax on Pinehurst Drive is $5,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Pinehurst Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinehurst Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Pinehurst Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Pinehurst Drive is $60,831. The average property tax on Pinehurst Drive is $5,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Pinehurst Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pinehurst Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$234,519 est.
$7,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$221,196 est.
$6,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$215,400 est.
$6,472/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$221,076 est.
$7,248/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$186,105 est.
$5,511/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$201,078 est.
$6,002/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$189,123 est.
$5,610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$174,432 est.
$5,129/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$148,458 est.
$4,277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$164,517 est.
$4,804/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$154,875 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
923 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$184,485 est.
$5,458/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$186,552 est.
$5,526/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$157,662 est.
$4,087/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$170,751 est.
$5,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$164,817 est.
$4,814/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$164,604 est.
$4,807/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$181,779 est.
$5,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$150,051 est.
$4,330/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
893 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$170,058 est.
$4,985/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$149,160 est.
$4,890/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$181,272 est.
$5,943/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$184,116 est.
$5,446/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$169,566 est.
$4,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
656 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1995
$179,682 est.
$5,301/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$239,541 est.
$6,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$60,831
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Concord Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $102,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $97,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Archer Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $43,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cairo Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crane Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04778
701 S Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pinehurst Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.