We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pine Woods Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Woods Drive is $148,035. The average property tax on Pine Woods Drive is $4,247/yr and the average house or building was built in 1930. The average household income in the Pine Woods Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pine Woods Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Woods Drive is $148,035. The average property tax on Pine Woods Drive is $4,247/yr and the average house or building was built in 1930. The average household income in the Pine Woods Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$206,897 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$172,299 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$229,885 est.
$5,779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$182,644 est.
$4,467/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$183,793 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 89 Pine Woods Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$228,736 est.
$5,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1935
$242,414 est.
$6,127/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
890 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$99,770 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$171,264 est.
$4,599/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$153,908 est.
$3,669/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$129,655 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$157,356 est.
$3,764/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$157,356 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$153,908 est.
$4,276/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$151,609 est.
$3,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$172,299 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$98,851 est.
$2,746/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.3K sq ft
Average Value
$148,035
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $104,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doebler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $130,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $73,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $56,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 15th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $83,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $112,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Woods Dr in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Division Markets
165 Division St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Engine 4
71 Vander Voort St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Woods Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.