The average building or house on Pine Street, Tamaqua area was built in 1916. The average household income in this area is $52.7K and the average property tax is $1.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Pine St, Tamaqua, PA is 0.46 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $19.6K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$46,420 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.1 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$48,820 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$39,610 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$42,370 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$30,970 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 145 Pine St, Tamaqua, PA 18252? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$29,290 est.
$1,057/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$50,120 est.
$1,808/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$52,470 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$35,800 est.
$1,291/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$38,110 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$35,840 est.
$1,293/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$45,140 est.
$1,491/yr taxes
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$77,661 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$40,820 est.
$1,472/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1900
$188,240 est.
$6,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$30,700 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$38,380 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,350 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$40,410 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1900
$26,850 est.
$969/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.02 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$37,850 est.
$1,365/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$38,710 est.
$1,396/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3K sq ft
Average Value
$19,596
Biggest House
7.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $15,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 995.5 sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $32,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $54,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $30,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $28,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $459,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tide Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $436,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $116,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Brecht Pl, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $96,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peters Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $92,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 846.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $91,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Tamaqua, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Miners Memorial Hospital
360 W Ruddle Street
Coaldale, PA
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton
76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA
21.2 miles away
AIRPORT
West Penn Township (PS99)
Tamaqua, PA
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jj Convenience Store Plus
117 E Broad St
Tamaqua, PA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jordan Realty, Inc.
Locust Mtn Boyle Rd
Tamaqua, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Citizens Fire Company Of Tamaqua
99 West Rowe Street
Tamaqua, PA
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 95.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.