We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Pine Street in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $46,517. The average property tax on Pine Street is $799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Pine Street in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $46,517. The average property tax on Pine Street is $799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$30,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$28,300 est.
$749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$73,000 est.
$1,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$70,000 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$66,000 est.
$957/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 510 Pine St, Ogdensburg, NY 13669? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
494 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$39,210 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$51,800 est.
$582/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$71,500 est.
$1,102/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
552 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$33,800 est.
$106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
943 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$68,000 est.
$1,010/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$49,439 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
791 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$6,800 est.
$180/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,400 est.
$941/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
668 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$50,800 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$39,000 est.
$243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
998 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$46,000 est.
$428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
813 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$45,000 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
692 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$16,900 est.
$447/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$69,000 est.
$1,036/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$53,300 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1988
$61,900 est.
$849/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$37,000 est.
$979/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
595 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$14,900 est.
$394/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$69,500 est.
$1,050/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
691 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$15,000 est.
$397/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2011
$119,000 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$58,000 est.
$746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$64,000 est.
$904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
357 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$27,700 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
510 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1865
$22,000 est.
$582/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$66,000 est.
$1,745/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$54,000 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
797 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$33,000 est.
$873/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
561 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,000 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
575 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$37,900 est.
$214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1865
$26,000 est.
$688/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$25,000 est.
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$46,517
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anthony St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $108,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Klondike Rd, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $148,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lord Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $264,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Island Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $104,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bouck Rd, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $92,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 903.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $104,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ford Street Ext, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,782,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyon Pl, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,662,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Point Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $649,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | King St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $537,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langbrook Ln, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $369,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acco Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $363,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Ogdensburg, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Claxton Hepburn Medical Center
214 King Street
Ogdensburg, NY
1 miles away
AIRPORT
Ogdensburg International (OGS)
Ogdensburg, NY
2.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nice N Easy 2310
1117 New York Ave
Ogdensburg, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Ogdensburg Bridge And Port Authority
Ogdensburg International Airport
Ogdensburg, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ogdensburg Fire Department
718 Ford St
Ogdensburg, NY
2.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 89.0% followed by Black at 4.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 31.9% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 4.7% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 89.0% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.9% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 13.3% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.