We found 52 addresses and 53 properties on Pine Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $93,122. The average property tax on Pine Street is $2,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 53 properties on Pine Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $93,122. The average property tax on Pine Street is $2,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$208,169 est.
$3,664/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$128,908 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$183,097 est.
$3,222/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$132,298 est.
$2,329/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$106,181 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1212 Pine St, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$140,244 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$147,480 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$126,616 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$94,631 est.
$1,666/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$135,889 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$123,093 est.
$2,167/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$138,020 est.
$2,429/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$120,546 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$161,563 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$94,135 est.
$1,657/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$108,526 est.
$1,910/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$101,760 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$110,697 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$102,108 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$118,040 est.
$2,078/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$137,846 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$124,674 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$98,128 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$111,073 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$101,719 est.
$1,790/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$101,170 est.
$1,781/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$139,414 est.
$2,454/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$126,657 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$129,055 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$125,625 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$125,250 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$127,903 est.
$2,251/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$135,903 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$127,099 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$154,797 est.
$2,724/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$237,354 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$171,306 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$128,077 est.
$2,254/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$116,178 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$97,646 est.
$1,719/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$120,547 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$108,526 est.
$1,910/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$105,324 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$98,570 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$162,127 est.
$2,853/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$114,316 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$131,267 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$123,025 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$111,086 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$95,032 est.
$1,673/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$124,084 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.6K sq ft
Average Value
$93,122
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hampton Way, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $168,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $118,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fredric Ln, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $98,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $128,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allendale Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $166,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $129,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service 105140
270 Brushy Ridge Rd
Montoursville, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Montoursville Station
Montoursville, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.