We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Pine Street in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $51,341. The average property tax on Pine Street is $2,306/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Pine Street in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $51,341. The average property tax on Pine Street is $2,306/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$49,000 est.
$1,760/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$7,500 est.
$332/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$33,500 est.
$1,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
594 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$36,000 est.
$1,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$90,000 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 48 Pine St, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$35,000 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$40,000 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$62,000 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
987 sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$49,000 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$42,000 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$24,000 est.
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$48,000 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$56,700 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$50,000 est.
$2,353/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$62,500 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$58,000 est.
$5,772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$59,000 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$49,000 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$30,000 est.
$1,412/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$53,000 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds
Built in 1980
$71,000 est.
$2,795/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$35,000 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$80,000 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$44,000 est.
$4,730/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$65,400 est.
$2,532/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$70,000 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$44,000 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
692 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$31,000 est.
$914/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$55,000 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$55,000 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$98,000 est.
$4,065/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$69,000 est.
$2,701/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
740 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$47,000 est.
$1,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$70,000 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$44,000 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.6K sq ft
Average Value
$51,341
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elgin Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $103,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Massena, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $79,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cook Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $62,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $54,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden St, Massena, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $59,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
0.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewart's Shop 430
200 N Main St
Massena, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
277 Andrews St
Massena, NY
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.