We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pine Street in Lodi, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $298,682. The average property tax on Pine Street is $9,741/yr and the average house or building was built in 1926. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $66,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Pine Street in Lodi, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $298,682. The average property tax on Pine Street is $9,741/yr and the average house or building was built in 1926. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $66,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1925
$298,932 est.
$9,081/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$231,591 est.
$7,036/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1954
$476,307 est.
$14,470/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$385,486 est.
$11,711/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1925
$352,188 est.
$11,675/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$326,468 est.
$9,918/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$377,481 est.
$11,467/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$275,667 est.
$8,375/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$278,335 est.
$8,456/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$327,642 est.
$9,953/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$338,313 est.
$10,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$279,936 est.
$8,504/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$295,090 est.
$8,965/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1925
$335,112 est.
$10,180/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1925
$264,248 est.
$8,028/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$309,605 est.
$9,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1925
$266,595 est.
$8,099/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.8K sq ft
Average Value
$298,682
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Christopher Ct, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | James Ct, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $327,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Pl, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $319,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leo Pl, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $332,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Ave, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $371,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massey St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $563,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,491,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Rt 17 , Lodi, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,538,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Essex St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $917,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Victor St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $911,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 46 , Lodi, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $891,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregg St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $888,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensack University Medical Center
30 Prospect Ave
Hackensack, NJ
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 30242
140 US 46
Lodi, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Radio License Holding X, LLC
Rt 17
Lodi, NJ
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lodi Fire Dept
1 Memorial Dr
Lodi, NJ
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 45.1% followed by Hispanic at 37.5%. In terms of education, 31.8% have High School followed by 27.4% with Some College. 34.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 7.2% Black, 37.5% Hispanic, 45.1% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.4% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Married with Kids, 24.2% Married without Kids, 14.4% Single with Kids, 11.2% Single without Kids, and 34.5% Non-Family.