We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Pine Street in Lackawanna, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $46,071. The average property tax on Pine Street is $998/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $47,024. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Pine Street in Lackawanna, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $46,071. The average property tax on Pine Street is $998/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $47,024. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
764 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$45,198 est.
$882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$55,367 est.
$727/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
708 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$46,328 est.
$716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$50,847 est.
$1,235/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$40,678 est.
$871/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 102 Pine St, Lackawanna, NY 14218? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$55,028 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$32,768 est.
$1,036/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
777 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$53,107 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$49,605 est.
$1,293/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$40,678 est.
$903/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$50,847 est.
$927/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$55,367 est.
$1,348/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
757 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$52,316 est.
$960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$56,497 est.
$757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$46,441 est.
$1,071/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
977 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$57,627 est.
$566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$50,847 est.
$447/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$74,576 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$62,599 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
753 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$56,497 est.
$686/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$51,638 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
653 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$50,847 est.
$1,101/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$63,277 est.
$1,555/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
630 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$50,847 est.
$556/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$56,949 est.
$1,229/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$49,718 est.
$991/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
796 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$52,542 est.
$848/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$48,588 est.
$924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.6K sq ft
Average Value
$46,071
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lehigh St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $43,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avery Ave, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $68,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $216,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleveland Ave, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $56,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Pl, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $136,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $29,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Johnson St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $245,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $216,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Pl, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $136,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burke Dr, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $105,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leonard St, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $99,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Ave, Lackawanna, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $95,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Lackawanna, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Buffalo State SUNY
1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, NY
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Buffalo Airfield (9G0)
Buffalo, NY
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noco Express 102
2530 Hamburg Tpke
Buffalo, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
120 Brown Street
Lackawanna, NY
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Southtown Hazmat Response
3585 Jeffery Blvd
Blasdell, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 78.6% followed by Black at 8.7%. In terms of education, 36.9% have High School followed by 31.2% with Some College. 41.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 8.7% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 10.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 36.9% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 15.6% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Married with Kids, 21.9% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 12.7% Single without Kids, and 41.9% Non-Family.