We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Pine Street in Hohenwald, TN. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $9,670. The average property tax on Pine Street is $367/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $45,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Pine Street in Hohenwald, TN. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $9,670. The average property tax on Pine Street is $367/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $45,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1988
$66,400 est.
$630/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 1991
$10,900 est.
$104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1969
$54,400 est.
$516/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$34,500 est.
$327/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.3 acre
Built in 1989
$13,900 est.
$132/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 312 S Pine St, Hohenwald, TN 38462? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1951
$24,600 est.
$233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1945
$60,000 est.
$569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$45,100 est.
$428/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$33,000 est.
$313/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$40,500 est.
$384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$30,000 est.
$285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1964
$44,900 est.
$426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.39 acre
1 bath
Built in 1993
$38,500 est.
$365/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$27,300 est.
$259/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$106,100 est.
$1,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1951
$34,700 est.
$329/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
614 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$23,600 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1982
$8,500 est.
$81/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
0.15 acre
1 bath
Built in 1952
$28,900 est.
$274/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1959
$62,100 est.
$589/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$57,700 est.
$547/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1940
$45,900 est.
$435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1943
$15,200 est.
$144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1965
$43,000 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$32,000 est.
$304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1987
$10,200 est.
$97/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
430 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1977
$6,700 est.
$63/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$29,900 est.
$283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.6 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$29,700 est.
$281/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
$32,500 est.
$308/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
0.39 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$34,500 est.
$327/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1947
$15,800 est.
$150/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
1 bath
Built in 1948
$35,400 est.
$336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1998
$27,600 est.
$262/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$26,900 est.
$255/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1961
$95,200 est.
$903/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
794 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$26,400 est.
$250/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1946
$44,100 est.
$418/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.32 acre
1 bath
Built in 1948
$35,100 est.
$333/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1984
$8,400 est.
$80/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1961
$52,300 est.
$496/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
1 bath
Built in 2003
$54,100 est.
$513/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$32,400 est.
$308/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
789 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1963
$40,100 est.
$380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 2011
$106,300 est.
$1,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$66,800 est.
$634/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$25,900 est.
$246/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$9,670
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grinder Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $25,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Countrywood Ln, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $31,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $15,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crosswoods Ln, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $25,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Rd, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $20,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 171K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $10,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kittrell St, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $304,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 348.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Ave, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $150,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 535.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $97,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 181 | Avg. Value | $77,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodmere Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $55,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Windcrest Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $54,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in Hohenwald, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hohenwald
813 West Main
Hohenwald, TN
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Palmer Village Napier Lake (TN21)
Hohenwald, TN
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Houchens Save-A-Lot 651
539 E Main St
Hohenwald, TN
5.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rifkin Acquisition Partners, LLC
Cable Rd
Hohenwald, TN
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hohenwald Fire Department
118 W Linden Ave
Hohenwald, TN
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 45.4% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 45.4% High School, and 17.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.