We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Pine Street in East Aurora, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $108,750. The average property tax on Pine Street is $5,642/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $91,791. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Pine Street in East Aurora, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Street is $108,750. The average property tax on Pine Street is $5,642/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Pine Street area is $91,791. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
77.2 acres
Built in 1970
$1,705,263 est.
$1,940/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.7 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1830
$297,368 est.
$7,028/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$340,263 est.
$7,561/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$276,316 est.
$6,089/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$199,211 est.
$1,943/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 266 Pine St, East Aurora, NY 14052? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$223,684 est.
$5,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3.7 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$183,947 est.
$4,418/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$255,263 est.
$6,059/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$203,684 est.
$4,417/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1896
$206,579 est.
$5,738/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$183,158 est.
$5,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1912
$195,526 est.
$5,471/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.79 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1818
$240,263 est.
$6,707/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1866
$178,158 est.
$5,041/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1810
$204,474 est.
$5,062/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$172,632 est.
$5,711/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1906
$194,737 est.
$5,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$185,263 est.
$5,181/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$151,053 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$163,158 est.
$1,649/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1870
$178,947 est.
$4,426/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.99 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$171,053 est.
$5,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$182,368 est.
$5,075/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.1 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1878
$197,368 est.
$5,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1816
$236,842 est.
$6,680/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$192,105 est.
$5,510/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$201,053 est.
$5,644/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$171,053 est.
$4,779/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$145,000 est.
$3,521/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1875
$235,526 est.
$6,631/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1918
$147,368 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1914
$155,000 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$152,895 est.
$4,210/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$192,368 est.
$5,473/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$147,368 est.
$4,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1955
$1,092,632 est.
$927/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1965
$234,400 est.
$7,171/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1925
$789,737 est.
$20,381/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
118.1K sq ft
Average Value
$108,750
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
77.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glenridge Rd, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $83,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis Rd, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $115,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Godfrey Ter, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $111,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Rd, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $85,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 60K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairlawn Dr, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $74,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longmeadow Dr, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $77,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grey St, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $381,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knox Rd, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $344,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 227K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riley St, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $261,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Girard Ave, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $246,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wellington Ct, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $235,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, East Aurora, NY | Properties | 156 | Avg. Value | $202,545 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine St in East Aurora, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Christ the King Seminary
711 Knox Rd
East Aurora, NY
4 miles away
AIRPORT
Treichler Farm (5NK9)
Wales, NY
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 737
650 Main St
East Aurora, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Elma Fire Co Inc
2945 Bowen Rd
Elma, NY
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine St area is White at 96.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 24.2% with Bachelors Degree. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.9% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.7% Graduate Degree, 24.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 22.8% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.