We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Pine Ridge Drive in Godfrey, IL. The average price for real estate on Pine Ridge Drive is $28,585. The average property tax on Pine Ridge Drive is $1,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Pine Ridge Drive area is $76,127. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Pine Ridge Drive in Godfrey, IL. The average price for real estate on Pine Ridge Drive is $28,585. The average property tax on Pine Ridge Drive is $1,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Pine Ridge Drive area is $76,127. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$94,320 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$89,160 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$120,360 est.
$2,191/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$75,780 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1973
$74,640 est.
$1,872/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$77,670 est.
$1,120/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$79,740 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1967
$80,130 est.
$1,118/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$137,790 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds
Built in 1972
$97,980 est.
$2,006/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$90,660 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$69,840 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
909 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$71,970 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds
Built in 1972
$90,930 est.
$1,172/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$53,970 est.
$902/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1972
$81,720 est.
$1,598/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$84,660 est.
$1,672/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
775 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$72,450 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds
Built in 1969
$77,460 est.
$1,491/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$83,640 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
909 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$68,220 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$90,060 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1970
$67,560 est.
$1,243/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds
Built in 1970
$88,680 est.
$1,773/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$87,750 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$79,350 est.
$1,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1968
$85,320 est.
$1,312/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$75,390 est.
$1,439/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds
Built in 1999
$126,090 est.
$2,710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$64,800 est.
$1,625/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$114,810 est.
$2,879/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$118,740 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1969
$89,340 est.
$1,789/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1965
$74,550 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds
Built in 1971
$73,650 est.
$1,396/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1967
$72,660 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds
Built in 1972
$82,560 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1966
$81,570 est.
$1,594/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1972
$97,830 est.
$2,453/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$130,380 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds
Built in 1981
$84,480 est.
$1,667/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$134,520 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds
Built in 1981
$45,300 est.
$1,136/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds
Built in 1981
$89,520 est.
$2,245/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds
Built in 1981
$72,570 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1991
$109,650 est.
$2,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.41 acre
1 beds
Built in 1982
$80,250 est.
$1,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds
Built in 1982
$25,830 est.
$648/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.5K sq ft
Average Value
$28,585
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cordell Ct, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eiffel Ct, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $58,448 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Dr, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $34,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheyenne Dr, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $81,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duval Dr, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $47,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara Ct, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lockhaven Est, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $211,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dadrian Professional Park, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $202,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckendree Dr, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $153,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highlands Rd, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $140,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverview Ct, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $137,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneledge Ct, Godfrey, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $129,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Saint Anthonys Health Center
St Anthony's Way
Alton, IL
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Il State Rte 157
Edwardsville, IL
24.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Koenig (0LL3)
Jerseyville, IL
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Godfrey Meat Market, Inc.
6017 Godfrey Rd
Godfrey, IL
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
6809 Godfrey Rd
Godfrey, IL
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Godfrey Fire Protection District
6011 Godfrey Rd
Godfrey, IL
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Ridge Dr area is White at 90.1% followed by Black at 5.9%. In terms of education, 41.6% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 40.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 5.9% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 90.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 41.6% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 16.1% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Married with Kids, 40.1% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 29.1% Non-Family.