The average building or house on Pine Needle Circle, Round Rock area was built in 2006. The average household income in this area is $109.4K and the average property tax is $6.8K/yr. The largest lot size available on Pine Needle Cir, Round Rock, TX is 0.36 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $300.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$315,696 est.
$7,131/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$250,647 est.
$5,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2009
$295,090 est.
$6,604/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$356,014 est.
$7,990/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2010
$304,284 est.
$6,869/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$278,849 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$302,385 est.
$7,332/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$360,980 est.
$8,675/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2010
$359,277 est.
$7,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$287,945 est.
$6,441/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$322,766 est.
$8,155/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2010
$280,686 est.
$6,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$310,354 est.
$7,298/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2010
$286,473 est.
$6,459/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$338,220 est.
$7,585/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$319,505 est.
$7,516/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$310,916 est.
$6,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$300,189 est.
$6,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$300,309
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbey Rd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $280,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Skyway Cv, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $263,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | A W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $4,568,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 191K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agarita Trl, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $188,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amistad Cv, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $187,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ameswood Pl, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $152,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Dr, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $27,496,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 731.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Frontera Blvd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,646,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oconnor Dr, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $21,035,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 600.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Oaks , Round Rock, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,445,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 363K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Blvd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $10,047,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 446.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,413,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Scott And White Hospital Round Rock
300 University Blvd
Round Rock, TX
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern University
1001 University Ave
Georgetown, TX
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Tri Modal Air Park (30TA)
Georgetown, TX
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36261
3001 E Whitestone Blvd
Cedar Park, TX
4.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
900 Cr 272
Leander, TX
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Round Rock Volunteer Fire Department
203 Commerce St
Round Rock, TX
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Needle Cir area is White at 63.6% followed by Hispanic at 20.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Some College. 39.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 4.7% Black, 20.8% Hispanic, 63.6% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 16.2% High School, and 6.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 7.3% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 16.4% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 15.7% 10-19, and 17.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.5% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 20.7% Non-Family.