Street

Pine Mountain Ln, Wexford, PA 15090

Get Access to Property Information
Pine Mountain Ln, Wexford, PA 15090 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (8)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Pine Mountain Lane in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Mountain Lane is $284,275. The average property tax on Pine Mountain Lane is $6,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Pine Mountain Lane area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Pine Mountain Lane in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Mountain Lane is $284,275. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** *******

***** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.25 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$384,600 est.

$8,787/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 270 Pine Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1990 on a 0.25 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,787/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$282,300 est.

$6,335/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 260 Pine Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.19 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,335/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

****** *****

* *****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$269,700 est.

$6,464/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 250 Pine Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.34 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,464/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** ****

****** ******

****** ****

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$306,000 est.

$6,903/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 240 Pine Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.28 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,903/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

**** ******

**** ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$317,200 est.

$7,171/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 230 Pine Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1990 on a 0.34 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,171/yr.

Who lives at 230 Pine Mountain Ln, Wexford, PA 15090

Looking for possible owners and residents of 230 Pine Mountain Ln, Wexford, PA 15090? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** **********

**** **********

******** **********

FEATURES

0.27 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$280,000 est.

$6,280/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** ***

******** *****

***** ***********

FEATURES

0.33 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1992

$284,200 est.

$6,812/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******** **********

**** **********

******** ****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$258,200 est.

$5,757/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.5K sq ft

Average Value

$284,275

Largest Lot

0.34 acre

Nearby Streets to Pine Mountain Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Candle Ridge Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $247,073 Avg. Lot Size 13.3K sq ft
Street Name Arbordale Ln, Wexford, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $525,108 Avg. Lot Size 47.6K sq ft
Street Name Citation Ct, Wexford, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $253,336 Avg. Lot Size 22.6K sq ft
Street Name Ciderberry Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $558,782 Avg. Lot Size 25.9K sq ft
Street Name Chadborne Ct, Wexford, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $406,537 Avg. Lot Size 28.2K sq ft
Street Name Dogwood Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 59 Avg. Value $324,761 Avg. Lot Size 23.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Stonewood Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $3,719,283 Avg. Lot Size 89.4K sq ft
Street Name Corporate Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,102,750 Avg. Lot Size 89.4K sq ft
Street Name Wallace Road Ext, Wexford, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,925,725 Avg. Lot Size 112.4K sq ft
Street Name Towne Centre Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,700,000 Avg. Lot Size 110.3K sq ft
Street Name Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA Properties 186 Avg. Value $1,849,214 Avg. Lot Size 271.2K sq ft
Street Name Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,783,580 Avg. Lot Size 378.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Pine Mountain Ln in Wexford, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Mountain Ln in Wexford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pine Mountain Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Upmc Passavant

9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA

6.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver

100 University Drive
Monaca, PA

21.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lakehill (P09)

Mars, PA

9.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 2449

11240 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

121 Pine Meadow Rd
Wexford, PA

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Marshall Township Volunteer Fire Department

270 Northgate Dr
Warrendale, PA

3.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Pine Mountain Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pine Mountain Ln area is White at 86.0% followed by Asian at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 2.7% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.4% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.0% Some College, 11.5% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 6.9% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search