Street

Pine Meadow Dr, Penfield, NY 14526

Get Access to Property Information
Pine Meadow Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pine Meadow Drive in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Meadow Drive is $271,700. The average property tax on Pine Meadow Drive is $8,568/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Pine Meadow Drive area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pine Meadow Drive in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Meadow Drive is $271,700. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

**** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.63 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$283,300 est.

$9,723/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Pine Meadow Dr. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.63 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,723/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

********* ********

**** ********

*** ********

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.47 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1993

$260,300 est.

$8,409/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 4 Pine Meadow Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.47 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,409/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

***** ********

****** ****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.61 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$284,400 est.

$9,229/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3 Pine Meadow Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.61 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,229/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

********* ******

**** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.58 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$258,800 est.

$6,912/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 2 Pine Meadow Dr. This property was built in 1991 on a 0.58 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,912/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

24.9K sq ft

Average Value

$271,700

Biggest House

2.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.63 acre

Nearby Streets to Pine Meadow Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crossbow Dr, Penfield, NY Properties 28 Avg. Value $286,735 Avg. Lot Size 54.8K sq ft
Street Name Edenfield Rd, Penfield, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $251,790 Avg. Lot Size 27.7K sq ft
Street Name Foxbourne Rd, Penfield, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $214,846 Avg. Lot Size 26.9K sq ft
Street Name Firethorn Ct, Penfield, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $137,660 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Brunson Way, Penfield, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $422,000 Avg. Lot Size 25.1K sq ft
Street Name Cristine Cir, Penfield, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $154,166 Avg. Lot Size 21K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pierceon Ct, Penfield, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $635,000 Avg. Lot Size 76.4K sq ft
Street Name Gebhardt Rd, Penfield, NY Properties 41 Avg. Value $554,473 Avg. Lot Size 62.7K sq ft
Street Name Frpt Nine Mile Point Rd, Penfield, NY Properties 68 Avg. Value $492,941 Avg. Lot Size 200.1K sq ft
Street Name Scribner Rd, Penfield, NY Properties 54 Avg. Value $480,790 Avg. Lot Size 104.1K sq ft
Street Name Persimmon Dr, Penfield, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $448,106 Avg. Lot Size 26.1K sq ft
Street Name Brunson Way, Penfield, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $422,000 Avg. Lot Size 25.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Pine Meadow Dr in Penfield, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Meadow Dr in Penfield, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pine Meadow Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Rochester General Hospital

1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester, NY

11.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Saint John Fisher College

3690 East Ave
Rochester, NY

6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lakestone Farm (NY11)

Macedon, NY

17.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Hess Mart 32357

2180 Penfield Rd
Penfield, NY

2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers II LLC

0.13 Mi South Of State Route 286
Penfield, NY

1.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Penfield Fire Company Station 3

2514 Penfield Road
Penfield, NY

3.9 miles away

Pine Meadow Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pine Meadow Dr area is White at 90.4% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 35.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 2.1% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 35.3% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search