We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Pine Lane in Douglassville, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Lane is $171,813. The average property tax on Pine Lane is $6,791/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Pine Lane area is $93,104. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Pine Lane in Douglassville, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Lane is $171,813. The average property tax on Pine Lane is $6,791/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Pine Lane area is $93,104. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$126,300 est.
$4,992/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$129,900 est.
$5,134/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$152,000 est.
$6,008/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.78 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$332,700 est.
$13,149/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.81 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$120,500 est.
$4,763/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 135 Pine Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$115,400 est.
$4,561/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$143,300 est.
$5,664/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$125,100 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$76,000 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.63 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$187,900 est.
$7,427/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.82 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$179,600 est.
$7,099/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.71 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1798
$300,300 est.
$11,869/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.25 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$187,400 est.
$7,407/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$130,800 est.
$5,170/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$201,800 est.
$7,976/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$169,000 est.
$6,680/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$172,500 est.
$6,818/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$163,500 est.
$6,462/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$177,800 est.
$7,028/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$157,800 est.
$6,237/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$191,600 est.
$7,573/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$134,800 est.
$5,328/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
116.4K sq ft
Average Value
$171,813
Largest Lot
27.71 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harmony Ln, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $186,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $130,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Dr, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $178,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurelwood Dr, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $110,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Furlong Rd, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $181,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lehmann Dr, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $192,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Weavertown Rd, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $462,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar House , Douglassville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $375,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $350,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben Franklin Hwy, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 119 | Avg. Value | $324,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 79K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackwood Ln, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $303,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaf Creek Ct, Douglassville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $284,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Ln in Douglassville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pottstown Memorial Medical Center
1600 East High Street And Armand Hammer Blvd
Pottstown, PA
10 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Pottstown Municipal (N47)
Pottstown, PA
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kimberton Whole Foods
1139 Ben Franklin Hwy W
Douglassville, PA
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Mupa LLC
47 Pine Forge Road
Amityville, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Amity Fire Company
47 Pine Forge Rd
Douglassville, PA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Ln area is White at 87.9% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 23.9% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 5.3% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 87.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 23.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.9% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.